Is Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- whey solids
- butter buds
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (broth [water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)], Chicken [chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates], Carrots, Peas, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Nisin, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Butter Buds [whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt], Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Spices), Crust (wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Salt), Egg Wash (eggs, Water). Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


