Is Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (broth [water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)], Chicken [chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates], Carrots, Peas, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Nisin, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Butter Buds [whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt], Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Spices), Crust (wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Salt), Egg Wash (eggs, Water). Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


