Is Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg wash
- eggs
- whey solids
- whole eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken white meat
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- butter buds
- cultured dextrose
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (broth [water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)], Chicken [chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates], Carrots, Peas, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Nisin, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Butter Buds [whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt], Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Spices), Crust (wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Salt), Egg Wash (eggs, Water). Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


