Is Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- chicken
- enzyme modified butter
- cultured dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (broth [water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)], Chicken [chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates], Carrots, Peas, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Nisin, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Butter Buds [whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt], Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Spices), Crust (wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Salt), Egg Wash (eggs, Water). Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Third Street Deli Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


