Is Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cloves, Organic Fennel, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Cardamon Extract, Organic Cardamom.

Check Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTartSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep