Is Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cloves, Organic Fennel, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Cardamon Extract, Organic Cardamom.

Check Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTartSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep