Is THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative).

Check THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go