Is Thirsty Buddha Organic Classic Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fair trade certified organic coconut water
fair trade certified organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC COCONUT WATER.
Check Thirsty Buddha Organic Classic Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thirsty Buddha Organic Classic Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
Thirsty Buddha Organic Classic Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


