Is This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Fava Protein Isolate, Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Pea Fibre, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum, Stabiliser: Calcium Sulphate, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


