Is This Works Stress Check Face Oil Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Octyldodecanol, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Curcuma Longa Root (Turmeric) Root Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Linalool*, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Limonene*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil.�
Check This Works Stress Check Face Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Face Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Face Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


