Is This Works Stress Check Face Oil Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Octyldodecanol, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Curcuma Longa Root (Turmeric) Root Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Linalool*, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Limonene*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil.�
Check This Works Stress Check Face Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Face Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Face Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


