Is This Works Stress Check Face Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Octyldodecanol, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Curcuma Longa Root (Turmeric) Root Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Linalool*, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Limonene*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil.�
Check This Works Stress Check Face Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Face Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Face Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


