Is Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly dense loaf featuring a visible spiral of spiced sweetness and scattered chewy fruit pockets; reviewers note a warm, aromatic, balanced flavor and good toasting performance. Commonly used for toast, breakfast sandwiches, French toast, or snack slices, consumers praise texture while occasional comments mention varying sweetness levels and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly dense loaf featuring a visible spiral of spiced sweetness and scattered chewy fruit pockets; reviewers note a warm, aromatic, balanced flavor and good toasting performance. Commonly used for toast, breakfast sandwiches, French toast, or snack slices, consumers praise texture while occasional comments mention varying sweetness levels and packaging.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Raisins, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cinnamon, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Natural Flavor, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Calcium Sulfate
Check Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


