Is Thomas Dux Brie Cheese 125g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- n on animal rennet
n on animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures (Milk), N on Animal Rennet, Mineral Salt (509).
Check Thomas Dux Brie Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Brie Cheese 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Brie Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


