Is Thomas Dux Quince Paste 100g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quince (67%), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid)
Check Thomas Dux Quince Paste 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Quince Paste 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


