Is Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Pumpkin-spice breakfast rounds deliver warm autumn spice and mild sweetness, offering a crisp toasted exterior and soft, nubby interior with characteristic nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, they’re used for butter, cream cheese, jam, or breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced seasonal flavor, pleasant texture when toasted, and limited-time availability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin-spice breakfast rounds deliver warm autumn spice and mild sweetness, offering a crisp toasted exterior and soft, nubby interior with characteristic nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, they’re used for butter, cream cheese, jam, or breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced seasonal flavor, pleasant texture when toasted, and limited-time availability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Pumpkin, Sugar, Farina, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Molasses, Salt, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Canola Oil, Spice, Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey
Check Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


