Is Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pumpkin-spice breakfast rounds deliver warm autumn spice and mild sweetness, offering a crisp toasted exterior and soft, nubby interior with characteristic nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, they’re used for butter, cream cheese, jam, or breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced seasonal flavor, pleasant texture when toasted, and limited-time availability.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin-spice breakfast rounds deliver warm autumn spice and mild sweetness, offering a crisp toasted exterior and soft, nubby interior with characteristic nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, they’re used for butter, cream cheese, jam, or breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced seasonal flavor, pleasant texture when toasted, and limited-time availability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Pumpkin, Sugar, Farina, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Molasses, Salt, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Canola Oil, Spice, Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey
Check Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


