Is Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Fermented Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin.

Check Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go