Is Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Fermented Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin.
Check Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Thomas Nooks & Crannies Bagels Plain - 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


