Is Thomas' Pick Me Ups Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Oatmeal Squares Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- rolled oats
- barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats , Whole Wheat Flour , Inulin ( Chicory Root Fiber ) , Brown Sugar , Sugar , Soy Protein Isolate , Chocolate Chips ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Dextrose , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) , Eggs , Water , Soybean Oil , Barley Flour , Polydextrose , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil ) , Glycerin , Mono- and Diglycerides , Natural Flavors , Salt , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Cinnamon , Guar Gum , Carob Bean Gum , Whey .
Check Thomas' Pick Me Ups Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Oatmeal Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Pick Me Ups Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Oatmeal Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Where to buy
Thomas' Pick Me Ups Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Oatmeal Squares is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


