Is Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a popular choice among consumers. These bagels are known for their delicious taste and freshness. With only 110 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for those watching their calorie intake. The 8-count package weighs 13 oz, offering a generous supply for bagel enthusiasts. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bagels, making them a satisfying choice for breakfast or snacks. Overall, Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins provide a delightful combination of taste, freshness, and low-calorie content, making them a favorite among bagel lovers.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- oat fiber
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a popular choice among consumers. These bagels are known for their delicious taste and freshness. With only 110 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for those watching their calorie intake. The 8-count package weighs 13 oz, offering a generous supply for bagel enthusiasts. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bagels, making them a satisfying choice for breakfast or snacks. Overall, Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins provide a delightful combination of taste, freshness, and low-calorie content, making them a favorite among bagel lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Cornmeal, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, DATEM, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sesame Seeds.
Check Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


