Is Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray Corn Free?

Description
Sourdough English muffins offer a mild tang and hearty chew, with crisp, golden edges and airy nooks that hold spreads. Consumers commonly toast them for breakfast, sandwiches, and eggs Benedict. Reviews often note reliable texture and toasting performance, though occasional reviewers mention uneven browning or packaging issues during delivery reports.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- grain vinegar
- autolyzed yeast
- sorbic acid
- natural flavor
- +2 more
grain vinegar
Dietitian noteVinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sourdough English muffins offer a mild tang and hearty chew, with crisp, golden edges and airy nooks that hold spreads. Consumers commonly toast them for breakfast, sandwiches, and eggs Benedict. Reviews often note reliable texture and toasting performance, though occasional reviewers mention uneven browning or packaging issues during delivery reports.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Water, Farina, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Autolyzed Yeast, Grain Vinegar, Soy, Soy Lecithin, Whey
Check Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Where to buy
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


