Is Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce Corn Free?

Description
Plain bagels offer a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a dense, chewy interior that crisps when toasted. Commonly used for toasting, spreading, and sandwich-building, reviewers note they hold up well for breakfast sandwiches but can be dry or inconsistent in size and texture across batches. Many reviewers prefer them toasted.
Why it's not corn free
- cultured corn syrup solids
- citric acid
- yeast
- xanthan gum
cultured corn syrup solids
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain bagels offer a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a dense, chewy interior that crisps when toasted. Commonly used for toasting, spreading, and sandwich-building, reviewers note they hold up well for breakfast sandwiches but can be dry or inconsistent in size and texture across batches. Many reviewers prefer them toasted.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran With Germ), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid (mold Inhibitor), Enzymes.
Check Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


