Is Thompson B 50 Complex -- 30 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Gelatin (Capsule), Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check Thompson B 50 Complex -- 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson B 50 Complex -- 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olde Thompson Everything Bagel Seasoning 11.5 Oz
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Thompson B 50 Complex -- 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


