Is Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- molasses honey complex
- natural flavors
molasses honey complex
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fructose, Molasses Honey Complex, Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Stearic Acid, Silica And Cellulose
Check Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


