Is Thompson Cascara Sagrada -- 450 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Thompson Cascara Sagrada -- 450 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Cascara Sagrada -- 450 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olde Thompson Everything Bagel Seasoning 11.5 Oz
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Peach Parfait Breakfast Smoothie 450 ml
Where to buy
Thompson Cascara Sagrada -- 450 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


