Is Thompson Hawthorne Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawthorn ( Crataegus Oxycantha ) ( Berry ) . Other Ingredients : Gelatin ( Capsule ) and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Thompson Hawthorne Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Hawthorne Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Where to buy
Thompson Hawthorne Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


