Is Thompson L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid And Silica
Check Thompson L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Olde Thompson Everything Bagel Seasoning 11.5 Oz
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Thompson L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


