Is Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate liquor
milk chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


