Is Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (1.5mg) 2500 IU, Iron (as Amino Acid complex) 2.5 mg, Vitamin B1750 mcgIodine (from Kelp) 50 mcg, Vitamin B2850 mcg, Magnesium (as Amino Acid complex) 5 mg, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide)10 mg, Manganese (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid) 5 mg, Potassium (as Amino Acid complex) 500 mcg, Vitamin B6 1 mg, Zinc (as Amino Acid complex )1.5 mg, Vitamin B12 3 mcg, Folic Acid 5 mcg, Biotin 25 mcgCholine5 mcgInositol5 mcgPara-amino Benzoic Acid200 mcgVitamin C30 mgLemon Bioflavonoids10 mg, Vitamin D (5mcg) 200 IU, Vitamin E (Natural, 10mg) 15 IU, Calcium (as Amino Acid complex) 10 mg, Copper (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg Fruit Concentrates: Pineapple Powder, Apple Powder, Papaya Powder, West Indian Cherry Mango Whole Food Concentrates: Kelp, Spirulina, Carrot Powder, Broccoli Powder, Brown Rice, Rice Bran, Beet Greens, Rose Hips, Sunflower Oil, Spinach

Check Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutralSweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinkingSnacking