Is Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (1.5mg) 2500 IU, Iron (as Amino Acid complex) 2.5 mg, Vitamin B1750 mcgIodine (from Kelp) 50 mcg, Vitamin B2850 mcg, Magnesium (as Amino Acid complex) 5 mg, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide)10 mg, Manganese (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid) 5 mg, Potassium (as Amino Acid complex) 500 mcg, Vitamin B6 1 mg, Zinc (as Amino Acid complex )1.5 mg, Vitamin B12 3 mcg, Folic Acid 5 mcg, Biotin 25 mcgCholine5 mcgInositol5 mcgPara-amino Benzoic Acid200 mcgVitamin C30 mgLemon Bioflavonoids10 mg, Vitamin D (5mcg) 200 IU, Vitamin E (Natural, 10mg) 15 IU, Calcium (as Amino Acid complex) 10 mg, Copper (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg Fruit Concentrates: Pineapple Powder, Apple Powder, Papaya Powder, West Indian Cherry Mango Whole Food Concentrates: Kelp, Spirulina, Carrot Powder, Broccoli Powder, Brown Rice, Rice Bran, Beet Greens, Rose Hips, Sunflower Oil, Spinach
Check Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


