Is Thorne Theanine Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
L-Theanine. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose Capsule, Leucine, Calcium Laurate, Microcrystalline Cellulose.
Check Thorne Theanine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne Theanine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


