Is Thorntons Cheeky Elf Milk Chocolate Christmas Gift 90G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- anhydrous milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- lecithins
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya), Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Plant and Fruit Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Lemon), Flavouring, Our Chocolate is made with 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check Thorntons Cheeky Elf Milk Chocolate Christmas Gift 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Cheeky Elf Milk Chocolate Christmas Gift 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Thorntons Cheeky Elf Milk Chocolate Christmas Gift 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


