Is THORNTONS, CUPCAKE CRAZY MILK CHOCOLATE EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING, COLOUR (BEETROOT RED).
Check THORNTONS, CUPCAKE CRAZY MILK CHOCOLATE EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, CUPCAKE CRAZY MILK CHOCOLATE EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


