Is Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- butter
- milk
- clotted cream
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Clotted Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Egg White, Milk Protein
Check Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


