Is Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- milk protein
- milk
- clotted cream
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dextrose
- humectant
- butter
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Clotted Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Egg White, Milk Protein
Check Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


