Is THORNTONS, HEART BOX CARAMEL & TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dried skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- dried whole milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, PALM OIL, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), LACTOSE (FROM MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, FLAVOURINGS, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), COLOR (BEETROOT RED).
Check THORNTONS, HEART BOX CARAMEL & TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, HEART BOX CARAMEL & TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


