Is THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES TRUFFLES, GINGERBREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), DRIED CANDIED GINGER (5%) (GINGER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT)), GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SORBITOL, MILK FAT, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE.
Check THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES TRUFFLES, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES TRUFFLES, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


