Is Thorntons Limited Edition Continental Famous Desserts Chocolates Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk
- mascarpone cheese
- anhydrous milk fat
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- +3 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Dried Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Almonds, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E471), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whole Milk, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Concentrated Apricot Juice, Dried Instant Coffee, Concentrated Apple Juice, Brandy, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sea Salt, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Exhausted Vanllla Seeds, Our Chocolate is made with 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum
Check Thorntons Limited Edition Continental Famous Desserts Chocolates Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Limited Edition Continental Famous Desserts Chocolates Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Famous Dave's Original Cornbread Muffin Mix, 15 oz Box
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Thorntons Limited Edition Continental Famous Desserts Chocolates Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


