Is Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- milk protein
- double cream
- humectant
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- e471
- +5 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Humectant (Sorbitol), Double Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whole Milk, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup, Hazelnuts, Freeze-dried Strawberry Powder, Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg White, Colour (Anthocyanins), Milk Protein, Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum
Check Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Planet Oat Vanilla Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


