Is Thorzt Solo Shots Mixed Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • b12
  • b1
  • thorzt amino blend
  • beta-alanine
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THORZT ELECTROLYTE MINERAL BLEND (Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, THORZT Lemon Lime, Blue Lemonade, Orange, Tropical, Wildberry Flavours, THORZT AMINO BLEND (Beta-Alanine, L-Glutamine, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, BCAA), THORZT VITAMIN BLEND (Vitamin C, B3, B1, B6, B12), Sucralose, Guar Gum, Colour - Sunset Yellow, Brilliant Blue, Red Ponceau, Maltodextrin.

Check Thorzt Solo Shots Mixed Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go