Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, ONION*, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


