Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PICKLE RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DRIED MINCED ONION, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED RED BELL PEPPER.

Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping