Is THOUSAND ISLAND YOGURT DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA CULTURES), WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPER, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONION, GROUND MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check THOUSAND ISLAND YOGURT DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping