Is Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock Dairy Free?

Ingredients
<div>Pork (98%), Water, Salt, Cure (Acidity Regulators (451,500, 331), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (452), Sodium Nitrite, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil). Naturally Wood Smoked.</div>
Check Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
Masterfoods Aussie Farmers Tomato Sauce | 500mL
Farmdale From Aussie Farmers Sour Cream
Where to buy
Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


