Is Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- div>pork
- dextrose
div>pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>Pork (98%), Water, Salt, Cure (Acidity Regulators (451,500, 331), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (452), Sodium Nitrite, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil). Naturally Wood Smoked.</div>
Check Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
Masterfoods Aussie Farmers Tomato Sauce | 500mL
Farmdale From Aussie Farmers Sour Cream
Where to buy
Three Aussie Farmers Case Bacon Hock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


