Is Three Bakers 7 Ancient Grain Gluten-Free Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a firm, slightly dense crumb that toasts to a reliably crisp exterior while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, paninis and French toast. Reviewers note consistent toasting and convenience, though some occasionally report dryness, crumbling slices and variable slice thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Whole Grain Millet Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Teff Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Dextrin, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Honey, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Whole Grain Quinoa, Whole Grain Teff, Ground Flax Seed, Flax Seeds, Whole Grain Millet, Whole Grain Amaranth Flour, Hemp Seeds, Baking Powder, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vinegar, Enzymes (Calcium Sulfate & Enzymes)

Check Three Bakers 7 Ancient Grain Gluten-Free Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Bakers 7 Ancient Grain Gluten-Free Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sGluten Free MallHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go