Is Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free White Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly dense slices offer a mild, slightly sweet taste and fine crumb; toasting brings out more flavor. Texture holds up well in sandwiches, grilled cheese, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness, easy thawing from frozen, and improved flavor when toasted. Some reviewers note occasional density variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Eggs, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Honey, Baking Powder, Yeast, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vinegar, Enzymes (Calcium Sulfate & Enzymes)

Check Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free White Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free White Bread (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerGluten Free MallThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking