Is THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural chicken juices
- cream
- chicken meat
- chicken base
- chicken stock
- cooked chicken meat
- seasoned chicken meat with juices
- cultured dextrose
- butter
- natural flavor
natural chicken juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BEANS (PINTO, KIDNEY AND BLACK BEANS), SEASONED CHICKEN MEAT WITH JUICES (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT, NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, TURMERIC {COLOR}]), VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FIRE-ROASTED GREEN CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT [AMMONIUM BISULFITE, SULFUR DIOXIDE]), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


