Is THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken juices
- chicken meat
- chicken base
- chicken stock
- cooked chicken meat
- seasoned chicken meat with juices
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
natural chicken juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BEANS (PINTO, KIDNEY AND BLACK BEANS), SEASONED CHICKEN MEAT WITH JUICES (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT, NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, TURMERIC {COLOR}]), VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FIRE-ROASTED GREEN CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT [AMMONIUM BISULFITE, SULFUR DIOXIDE]), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE BEAN CHILI WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


